Visa support

Visa support fee – 1500 RUB.
To have a tourist invitation processed by the Russian authorities all foreign nationals are required to complete a form in which they must provide the following details:
Business invitation
1. Business invitations are issued by the Passport & Visa Office of the Chief Interior Affairs Directorate of Moscow.
2. We shall start processing your business invitation on the next day after receiving documents and payment for visa support.
3. To obtain a Russian visa you must present the original copy of your business invitation at the Russian Embassy or Consulate.

A Letter of Invitation to Russia for a Foreign National
Getting a Russian Visa
To obtain a Russian entry visa at a Russian Embassy/Consulate, the applicant must submit a letter of invitation to Russia legally processed by a Russian hosting organization. Russian visas to foreign nationals are issued based on a tourist / business invitation to Russia.
Registering a Business Visa (download Adobe Reader 6.0 file)

IMPORTANT! Registering a business visa obtained through a letter of invitation from our company.


Registration period for a Russian visa

Russian visa registration fee

2-3 working days

3500 RUB

IMPORTANT! All Russian visas must be registered right upon arrival in Russia. Multiple-entry business visas are registered only for a period of 6 months. Foreign nationals with multiple-entry business visas issued for a period of 12 months must depart from the country in six months, re-enter and extend the length of his or her business visa validity.

Invitations to Russia: a Business Invitation
The procession fee for a letter of invitation to Russia is 1500 RUB.
A tourist invitation required for obtaining a tourist Russian visa (visa support) are processed within 24 hours.
To provide visa support to foreign nationals we need from them passport details and dates of stay in Russia (download an application form in an MS Word format).
The completed application form for visa support must be forwarded to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

A letter of invitation to Russia and a tourist voucher will be ready on the same or next business day depending on the urgency of your request and will be forwarded to you by fax or e-mail to any country of the world. To apply for a Russian visa you must send a copy of a tourist invitation and a tourist voucher to the Russian Embassy / Consulate and tick "tourism" in the field “the purpose of your visit to Russia.”

The Conditions of Entry to Russia on a Tourist Invitation
IMPORTANT! All Russian visas must be registered right upon arrival in Russia. A Russian tourist visa must be registered within 72 hours upon arrival (excluding week-ends and national holidays).
If the term of your stay in Russia on a tourist visa is longer than 3 working days, you must register your tourist visa yourself at a local passport & visa interior affairs office.

Business Invitation to Russia
We start the procession of a business letter of invitation on the next day after receiving payment for visa support, a photocopy of your passport and a completed application form (download the application form in MS Word format)
The application for a business invitation must be forwarded to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Business invitations are processed through the Passport and Visa Office of the Chief Internal Affairs Directorate of Moscow. To apply for a Russian visa you must present a business letter of invitation to the Russian Embassy / Consulate. Business invitations are delivered on preliminary inquiry for extra charges. A more convenient and easier way to send a business invitation is a telex transmission. Should you choose this option, we shall give you the file reference number and the date of telex transmission to the Russian Embassy / Consulate. While applying for a business visa you must provide the name of a foreign national and the date of a telex transmission. 

Commercial (business visa) procession fees at a Russian consulate abroad are charged separately. The amount of the fee depends on the applicant’s nationality and the urgency of business visa procession.


TYPE OF BUSINESS VISA

Business invitation for 14 working days

Business invitation for 6 working days *

Single-entry for 1 month

4000 RUB

6000 RUB

Single-entry for 3 months

4500 RUB

6500 RUB

Double-entry visa for 1 month

4500 RUB

6500 RUB

Double-entry visa for 3 months

5000 RUB

7000 RUB





TYPE OF BUSINESS VISA

Business invitation for 18 working days

Business invitation for 15 working days

the original copy

Multi-entry visa for 6 months

7000 RUB

9000 RUB

Multi-entry visa for 12 months

9000 RUB

10 500 RUB

IMPORTANT! All Russian visas must be registered right upon arrival in Russia. Multiple-entry business visas are registered only for a period of 6 months. Foreign nationals with multiple-entry business visas issued for a period of 12 months must depart from the country in six months, re-enter and extend the length of his or her business visa validity.

 
The Conditions of Entry to Russia on a Business Invitation
Registering a Business Visa (download an Adobe Reader 6.0 file)
Registering a business visa obtained through a letter of invitation from our company.

Registration period for a Russian visa

Russian visa registration fee

2-3 working days

3500 RUB

IMPORTANT! All Russian visas must be registered right upon arrival in Russia. Multiple-entry business visas are registered only for a period of 6 months. Foreign nationals with multiple-entry business visas issued for a period of 12 months must depart from the country in six months, re-enter and extend the length of his or her business visa validity.

World Bank.jpg
Газпром.jpg
Bacardi.jpg
РусГазИнжиниринг.jpg
Демлинк.jpg
Canon.jpg
Максимайс.jpg
РусАл.jpg